国外奥运名人:乔伊娜 柯西

发布时间:2021-04-19 发表于话题:奥运会名人 点击:112 当前位置:比乐族 > 体育 > 奥运会 > 国外奥运名人:乔伊娜 柯西 手机阅读

乔伊娜-柯西 Jackie Joyner-Kersee

  Seoul, 24 September 1988, Games of the XXIV Olympiad. Ceremony of medals presentation for the heptathlon: American gold medalist Jackie JOYNER-KERSEE on the podium. Credit : Getty Images


  杰西 乔伊娜 柯西(JACKIE JOYNER-KERSEE) (田径 美国)

  七项全能的第一女运动员

  生日:1962年3月3日

  出生地:圣路易斯,美国

  国籍: 美国

  项目: 田径

  参加奥运会时间:
  1984年美国洛杉矶夏季奥运会
  1988年韩国汉城夏季奥运会
  1992年西班牙巴塞罗纳夏季奥运会
  1996年美国亚特兰大夏季奥运会

  奥运成绩:
  金牌 3枚
  银牌 1枚
  铜牌 2枚

  世界锦标赛
  金牌 4 枚 1987年 1991年1993年

  在1962年出生的时候,她的家人就跟随当时的美国第一夫人杰奎琳?肯尼迪给她取名叫杰奎琳,就如她的祖母说的一样,“将来有一天,这个丫头一定能成为个什么方面的第一夫人”,她的断言没错,在乔伊娜的职业生涯中,她成了田径场上的第一夫人。乔伊娜的第一次奥运之旅开始于1984年,她参加了七项全能和跳远的比赛,由于在前两跳中都犯规,因此为了稳妥期间,她将起跳点延后,这样她最终只获得了一枚银牌。到汉城奥运会上,乔伊娜成了女子七项全能的头号热门选手,在汉城赛场上,她以领先第二名76分的优势夺冠。五天后,她在跳远比赛中夺得个人的第二枚奥运金牌。1992年奥运会上,乔伊娜再次夺得七项全能金牌,在跳远比赛中,她获得一枚铜牌。在34岁的时候,乔伊娜最后一次参加奥运会的比赛,1996年亚特兰大奥运会上,她只进入了跳远比赛的决赛,并获得铜牌,使自己的奥运奖牌增加到3金1银2铜。


  Other names: JOYNER, Jac, JOYNER, Jackie, JOYNER-KERSEE, Jac KERSEE, Jackie

  Born: 3 March 1962

  Birthplace: St Louis (United States)

  Nationality: United States

  Sport: Athletics

  ATTENDANCE AT THE OLYMPIC GAMES
  Los Angeles 1984
  Seoul 1988
  Barcelona 1992
  Atlanta 1996


  Olympic medals:
  Gold: 3
  Silver: 1
  Bronze: 2

  Details

  Other results:
  World Championships

  The First Lady of the Heptathlon

  When she was born on 3 March 1962, she was named Jac after the wife of U.S. President John F. Kennedy because, in the words of her graandmother, "Someday this girl will be the First Lady of something". She was right. The first of Jackie Joyner's four Olympic appearances came in 1984, when she competed in both the seven-event heptathlon and in the long jump. Ironically, Joyner's downfall in the heptathlon came in her best event, the long jump, when she fouled her first two attempts and had to play it safe with a mediocre final jump. In the end, she earned a silver medal, missing the gold by only five points.
  Had she jumped only three centimetres farther or finished the 800m only one third of a second faster, she would have won. In the formal long jump competition, she placed fifth. By the time of the 1988 Olympics, Joyner-Kersee (she had married her coach, Bob Kersee) was so much better at the heptathlon than everyone else, that her husband had to invent a fantasy opponent: Wilhelmina World Record. At the Seoul Games, Joyner-Kersee won the gold by beating Wilhelmina by 76 points.
  Five days later, she earned a second gold medal in the long jump with a fifth-round leap of 7.40m. Joyner-Kersee easily won the heptathlon again at the 1992 Olympics. In the long jump, she gained a bronze medal. At the age of 34, Joyner-Kersee competed in the Olympics one last time, at the 1996 Atlanta Games. Entered only in the long jump, she was in seventh place after five rounds. With her last jump, she hit 7 metres and leapfrogged into third place to bring her career medal total to 3 gold, 1 silver and 2 bronze.

如有相关问题,可拨打免费咨询热线:010-58443520 或

考试培训小助手

本科留学

研究生留学

本文来源:https://www.bilezu.com/info/6391.html

标签组:[乔伊娜

相关APP下载

热门话题

体育推荐文章

体育热门文章